National Schools Finals

National Schools Finals 2022

The National Schools Finals, in association with the British Army, will be held on Saturday 11 (U14 and U16) and Sunday 12 (U19) March 2023 at Oundle School.

Regional Rounds will begin Sunday 29 January 2023.

The top 18 teams in the under 14, under 16 and under 19 age groups will compete to be crowned national champions.

 

How to enter 

The National Schools Competition is an exclusive member benefit, meaning all entrants must join or renew their School’s Membership before entering the competition. Follow this two-step process to get your school involved: 

  1. Make sure you have paid your membership invoice which is sent to your school contact via email automatically each year.
    • If you have not received the invoice, contact England Netball via the button below.   
    • Please include your school’s name and organisation reference / ID (if known). If not, please add your county or domain.  

Join or renew your School’s Membership

 

  1. Contact your local County Netball Association to enter the National Schools Competition – early rounds begin in September. Find yours via the button below. 

 

Find your local County Netball Association

 

2022 Results

2022 National Schools Results

U19

Champions: Blue Coat

Silver: Millfield School

Bronze: Wrekin College

U16<

Champions: Cheadle Hulme

Silver: Guildford High School

Bronze: Putney High School

U14

Champions: Putney High School

Silver: Putney St Helen & St Katherine

Bronze: Withington

Best defensive team (Best defensive average across U14 & U16 age categories): Putney High School (U14s)

Best attacking team (Best attacking average across U14 & U16 age categories): Cheadle Hulme (U16s)

 

Round Time Section Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4
1 10:00 U19 E Berkhamsted Oakham Barking Abbey School Yarm School
9-9 4-15 12-9 4-24
Solihull School Millfield School Wellington College Blue Coat
2 10:17 U19 F St Albans High School for Girls Repton Guildford High School RGS Newcastle
9-10 4-15 13-7 8-10
Wrekin College Exeter College Hurstpierpoint College Cardinal Newman
3 10:34 U19 E Blue Coat Wellington College Millfield School Solihull School
17-9 13-9 13-7 8-9
Barking Abbey School Oakham Berkhamsted Greenhead College
4 10:51 U19 F Cardinal Newman Hurstpierpoint College Exeter College Wrekin College
10-11 15-8 8-8 8-8
Guildford High School Repton St Albans High School for Girls Woodhouse Grove School
5 11:08 U19 E Oakham Barking Abbey School Yarm School Blue Coat
16-7 12-7 8-14 22-8
Greenhead College Solihull School Millfield School Wellington College
6 11:25 U19 F Repton Guildford High School RGS Newcastle Cardinal Newman
6-18 9-7 11-10 12-11
Woodhouse Grove School Wrekin College Exeter College Hurstpierpoint College
7 11:42 U19 E Wellington College Millfield School Solihull School Greenhead College
10-5 16-8 5-6 10-15
Yarm School Barking Abbey School Oakham Berkhamsted
8 11:59 U19 F Hurstpierpoint College Exeter College Wrekin College Woodhouse Grove School
18-7 9-9 10-4 11-4
RGS Newcastle Guildford High School Repton St Albans High School for Girls
9 12:16 U19 E Barking Abbey School Yarm School Blue Coat Wellington College
11-9 8-11 16-7 5-16
Berkhamsted Greenhead College Solihull School Millfield College
10 12:33 U19 F Guildford High School RGS Newcastle Cardinal Newman Hurstpierpoint College
6-7 12-14 9-15 7-18
St Albans High School for Girls Woodhouse Grove School Wrekin College Exeter College
11 12:50 U19 E Millfield School Solihull School Greenhead College Berkhamsted
8-12 9-7 8-15 19-8
Blue Coat Yarm School Barking Abbey School Oakham
12 13:07 U19 F Exeter College Wrekin College Woodhouse Grove School St Albans High School for Girls
16-13 14-6 8-6 15-2
Cardinal Newman RGS Newcastle Guildford High School Repton

13:24 – BREAK

13 13:41 U19 E Yarm School Blue Coat Wellington College Millfield School
12-13 18-9 9-9 9-9
Oakham Berkhamsted Greenhead College Solihull School
14 13:58 U19 F RGS Newcastle Cardinal Newman Hurstpierpoint College Exeter College
14-4 9-11 11-14 9-12
Repton St Albans High School for Girls Woodhouse Grove School Wrekin College
15 14:15 U19 E Solihull school Greenhead College Berkhamsted Oakham
7-6 7-23 21-8 6-17
Wellington College Blue Coat Yarm School Barking Abbey School
16 14:32 U19 F Wrekin College Woodhouse Grove School St Albans High School for Girls Repton
15-9 11-12 11-4 4-19
Hurstpierpoint College Cardinal Newman RGS Newcastle Guildford High School
17 14:49 U19 E Greenhead College Berkhamsted Oakham Barking Abbey School
3-16 13-4 4-23 19-6
Millfield School Wellington College Blue Coat Yarm School
18 15:06 U19 F Woodhouse Grove School St Albans High School for Girls Repton Guildford High School
8-16 9-11 10-9 14-6
Exeter College Hurstpierpoint College Cardinal Newman RGS Newcastle

15:23 – BREAK

19 15:40 SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS
Blue Coat Wrekin College
17-8 4-16
Guildford High School Millfield School
20 16:05 FINAL & 3RD PLACE PLAY OFF FINAL 3rd PLACE PLAY OFF
Blue Coat Guildford High School
11-8 12-14
Millfield School Wrekin College

Section E

Team Points Goal Average Position
Blue Coat 40 2.77 1
Millfield School 34 1.91 2
Barking Abbey School 31 1.32 3
Berkhamsted 25 1.26 4
Solihull School 19 0.82 5
Oakham 16 0.59 6
Wellington College 15 0.69 7
Greenhead College 15 0.58 8
Yarm School 4 0.48 9

Section F

Team Points Goal Average Position
Wrekin College 34 1.44 1
Guildford High School 30 1.5 2
Woodhouse Grove School 29 1.23 3
Exeter College 28 1.4 4
St Albans High School for Girls 25 1.21 5
Cardinal Newman 20 0.9 6
Hurstpierpoint College 19 0.93 7
RGS Newcastle 12 0.72 8
Repton 6 0.37 9

Overall

Position Team
1 Blue Coat
2 Millfield School
3 Wrekin College
4 Guildford High School
5 Barking Abbey School
Woodhouse Grove School
7 Berkhamsted
Exeter College
9 Solihull School
St Albans High School for Girls
11 Oakham
Cardinal Newman
13 Wellington College
Hurstpierpoint College
15 Greenhead College
RGS Newcastle
17 Yarm School
Repton

 

Round Time Section Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 8
1 11:00 U16 C Brentwood School Spoone School Guildford High School Yarm School
7-12 7-19 14-6 7-25
Bablake School Redmaids’ High Hurstpierpoint College Cheadle Hulme School
2 11:17 U16 D The Perse school Oakham Putney High School Whitburn Church of England Academy
11-13 7-18 9-14 2-18
King’s College School (Warwick) Torquay Girls’ Grammar School Wellington College The King’s School (Macclesfield)
3 11:34 U16 C Cheadle Hulme School Hurstpierpoint College Redmaids’ High Bablake School
24-8 11-2 13-6 6-12
Guilford High School Spoone School Brentwood School Grammar School at Leeds
4 11:51 U16 D The King’s School (Macclesfield) Wellington College Torquay Girls’ Grammar School King’s High School (Warwick)
6-13 12-11 15-12 11-5
Putney High School Oakham The Perse School South Hunsley School
5 12:08 U16 C Spoone School Guildford High School Yarm School Cheadle Hulme School
11-15 13-9 8-9 19-6
Grammar School at Leeds Bablake School Redmaids’ High Hurstpierpoint College
6 12:25 U16 D Oakham Putney High School Whitburn Church of England Academy The King’s School (Macclesfield)
8-11 10-8 8-14 5-13
South Hunsley School King’s High School (Warwick) Torquay Girls’ Grammar School Wellington College
7 12:42 U16 C Hurstpierpoint College Redmaids’ High Bablake School Grammar School at Leeds
17-5 8-16 8-8 5-10
Yarm School Guildford High School Spoone School Brentwood School
8 12:59 U16 D Wellington College Torquay Girls’ Grammar King’s High School (Warwick) South Hunsley School
17-6 8-18 4-10 12-5
Whitburn Church of England Academy Putney High School Oakham The Perse School
9 13:16 U16 C Guildford High School Yarm School Cheadle Hulme School Hurstpierpoint College
11-12 4-12 17-8 12-9
Brentwood School Grammar School at Leeds Bablake School Readmaids’ High
10 13:33 U16 D Putney High School Whitburn Church of England Academy The King’s School (Macclesfield) Wellington College
14-9 7-6 12-10 15-11
The Perse School South Hunsley School Kings High School (Warwick) Torquay Girls’ Grammar School
11 13:50 U16 C Redmaids’ High Bablake School Grammar School at Leeds Brentwood School
6-19 12-5 10-12 4-7
Cheadle Hulme School Yarm School Guildford High School Sponne School
12 14:07 U16 D Torquay Girls’ Grammar School King’s High School (Warwick) South Hunsley School The Perse School
15-13 19-6 3-18 7-10
The King’s School (Macclesfield) Whitburn Church of England Academy Putney High School Oakham

14:24 – BREAK

13 14:41 U16 C Yarm School Cheadle Hulme School Hurstpierpoint College Redmaids’ High
17-13 12-11 6-10 11-8
Spoone School Brentwood School Grammar School at Leeds Bablake School
14 14:58 U16 D Whitburn Church of England Academy The King’s School (Macclesfield) Wellington College Torquay Girls’ Grammar School
8-10 12-8 10-7 14-10
Oakham The Perse School South Hunsley Schoo King’s High School (Warwick)
15 15:15 U16 C Bablake School Grammar School at Leeds Brentwood School Sponne School
3-10 7-12 13-7 7-21
Hurstpierpoint College Cheadle Hulme School Yarm School Guildford High School
16 15:32 U16 D King’s High School (Warwick) South Hunsley School The Perse School Oakham
8-15 13-6 10-9 6-17
Wellington College The King’s School ~(Macclesfield) Whitburn Church of England  Academy Putney High School
17 15:49 U16 C Grammar School at Leeds Brentwood School Spoone School Guildford High School
6-9 8-14 4-20 25-11
Redmaids’ High Hurstpierpoint College Cheadle Hulme School Yarm School
18 16:06 U16 D South Hunsley School The Perse School Oakham Putney High School
8-15 7-14 15-6 13-5
Torquay Girls’ Grammar School Wellington College The King’s School (Macclesfield) Whitburn Church of England Academy

16:23 – BREAK

19 16:40 SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS
Cheadle Hulme School Wellington
20-8 10-12
Putney High School Guildford High School
20 17:05 FINAL & 3RD PLACE PLAY OFF FINAL 3rd PLACE PLAY OFF
Cheadle Hulme School Putney High School
20-11 12-8
Guildford High School Wellington College

Section C (Up to Round 17)

Team Points Goal Average Position
Cheadle Hulme School 40 2.6 1
Guildford High School 31 1.38 2
Hurstpierpoint College 26 1.17 3
Redmaids’ High 26 1.02 4
Grammar School at Leeds 23 1.1 5
Brentwood School 19 0.88 6
Bablake School 15 0.8 7
Sponne School 10 0.51 8
Yarm School 7 0.51 9

Section D (Up to Round 18)

Team Points Goal Average Position
Wellington College 40 1.72 1
Putney High School 36 1.9 2
Torquay Girls’ Grammar School 31 1.21 3
Oakham 22 0.93 4
Kings’ High School (Warwick) 19 1 5
South Hunsley School 18 0.81 6
The King’s School (Macclesfield) 16 0.88 7
The Perse School 10 0.7 8
Whitburn Church of England Academy 8 0.48 9

Overall

Position Team
1 Cheadle Hulme School
2 Guildford High School
3 Putney High School
4 Wellington College
5 Hurstpierpoint College
Torquay Girls’ Grammar School
7 Redmaids’ High
Oakham
9 Grammar School at Leeds
King’s High School (Warwick)
11 Brentwood School
South Hunsley School
13 Bablake School
The King’s School (Macclesfield)
15 Sponne School
The Perse School
17 Yarm School
Whitburn Church of England Academy

 

Round Time Section Court 1 Court 5 Court 6 Court 7
1 11:00 U14 A Brentwood School Trent College Wimbledon High School Yarm School
11-12 5-18 11-10 5-11
Bablake School Millfield School The Marist Withington
2 11:17 U14 B Berkhamsted Stamford High School Putney High School Durham Cathedral Schools Foundation
8-11 6-15 8-6 9-5
Solihull School Newton Abbot College Brentwood School Parrenthorne
3 11:34 U14 A Withington The Marist Millfield School Bablake School
10-9 11-3 13-15 7-4
Wimbledon High School Trent College Brentwood School Wakefield Girls’ High School
4 11:51 U14 B Parrenthorn St Helen & St Katharine Newton Abbot College Solihull School
8-8 13-3 10-6 17-7
Putney High School Stamford High School Berkhamsted Grammar School at Leeds
5 12:08 U14 A Trent College Wimbledon High School Yarm School Withington
3-14 8-7 7-9 11-8
Wakefield Girls’ High School Bablake School Millfield School The Marist
6 12:25 U14 B Stamford High School Putney High School Durham Cathedral Schools Foundation Parrenthorn
10-12 14-9 5-13 10-8
Grammar School at Leeds Solihul School Newton Abbot College St Helen & St Katharine
7 12:42 U14 A The Marist Millfield School Bablake School Wakefield Girls’ High School
10-5 5-15 13-7 11-13
Yarm School Wimbledon Hgh School Trent College Brentwood School
8 12:59 U14 B St Helen & St Katharine Newton Abbot College Solihull School Grammar School at Leeds
11-3 6-12 11-5 4-16
Durham Cathedral Schools Foundation Putney High School Stamford High School Berkhamsted
9 13:16 U14 A Wimbledon High School Yarm School Withington The Marist
9-14 8-6 14-8 11-7
Brentwood School Wakefield Girls’ High School Bablake School Millfield School
10 13:33 U14 B Putney High School Durham Cathedral Schools Foundation Parrenthorn St Helen & St Katharine
7-8 7-5 8-12 15-4
Berkhamsted Grammar School at Leeds Solihull School Newton Abbot College
11 13:50 U14 A Millfield School Bablake School Wakefield Girls’ High School Brentwood School
9-15 11-9 5-14 13-5
Withington Yarm School Wimbledon High School Trent College
12 14:07 U14 B Newton Abbot School Solihull School Grammar School at Leeds Berkhamsted
11-12 7-6 2-16 13-3
Parrenthorn Durham Cathedral Schools Foundation Putney High School Stamford High School

14:24 – BREAK

13 14:41 U14 A Yarm School Withington The Marist Millfield School
13-5 13-12 18-4 13-17
Trent College Brentwood School Wakefield Girls’ High School Bablake School
14 14:58 U14 B Durham Cathedral Schools Foundation Parrenthorn St Helen & St Katharine Newton Abbot College
10-6 9-14 18-2 15-15
Stamford High School Berhamsted Grammar School at Leeds Solihull School
15 15:15 U14 A Bablake School Wakefield Girls’ High School Brentwood School Trent College
9-15 3-20 15-3 3-11
The Marist Withington Yarm School Wimbledon High School
16 15:32 U14 B Solihull School Grammar School at Leeds Berkhamsted Stamford High School
9-11 6-10 13-4 4-16
St Helen & St Katharine Parrenthorn Durham Cathedral Schools Foundation Putney High School
17 15:49 U14 A Wakefiled Girls’ High School Brentwood School Trent College Wimbledon High School
6-14 14-10 3-17 12-5
Millfield School The Marist Withington Yarm School
18 16:06 U14 B Grammar School at Leeds Berkhamsted Stamford high School Putney High School
8-20 7-12 8-7 18-1
Newton Abbot College St Helen & St Katharine Parrenthorn Durham Cathedral Schools Foundation

16:23 – BREAK

19 16:40 SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS
Withington Putney High School
8-12 15-7
St Helen & St Katherine Wimbledon High School
20 17:05 FINAL & 3RD PLACE PLAY OFF FINAL 3rd PLACE PLAY OFF
St Helen & St Katherine Withington
12-13 12-9
Putney High School Wimbledon High School

Section A (Up to Round 17)

Team Points Goal Average Position
Withington 40 1.95 1
Wimbledon High School 32 1.51 2
Brentwood School 32 1.41 3
The Marist 28 1.45 4
Bablake School 28 1.04 5
Millfield School 19 0.97 6
Yarm School 12 0.7 7
Wakefield Girls’ High School 8 0.55 8
Trent College 1 0.31 9

Section B (Up to Round 18)

Team Points Goal Average Position
Putney High School 34 2.25 1
St Helen & St Katherine 32 2.04 2
Solihull School 30 1.23 3
Berkhamsted 28 1.42 4
Newton Abbot College 24 1.19 5
Parrenthorn High 22 0.91 6
Durham Cathedral Schools Foundation 16 0.58 7
Stamford High School 7 0.46 8
Grammar School at Leeds 7 0.4 9

Overall

Position Team
1 Putney High School
2 St Helen & St Katherine
3 Withington
4 Wimbledon High School
5 Brentwood School
Solihull School
7 The Marist
Berhamsted
9 Bablake School
Newton Abbot College
11 Millfield School
Parrenthorn High
13 Yarm School
Durham Cathedral Schools Foundation
15 Wakefield Girls’ High School
Stamford High School
17 Trent College
Grammar School at Leeds

2020 Results

2020 National Schools Results

U19

Champions: Worthing College

Silver: Hartpury College

Bronze: Bromsgrove School

U16

Champions: Guildford High School

Silver: The Grange

Bronze: Blue Coat School

U14

Champions: Berkhamsted School

Silver: Putney High School

Bronze: Stockport Grammar School

 

Endeavour award (Best Sportsmanship voted by the umpires): Holy Cross (Under 19)

Best defensive team (Best defensive average across all three age groups): Joint Winners – Guildford High School and Stockport Grammar School (U14’s)

Best attacking team (Best attacking average across all three age groups): Putney High School (U14s)

Round Time Section Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
1 09:00 U19 E Latymer Upper School RGS Newcastle Woodhouse Grove
10 – 8 8 – 14 13 – 8
Sedbergh Hartpury College Wrekin College
2 09:17 U19 F Streatham & Clapham High Queen Ethelburga’s
14 – 16 5 – 19
Holy Cross Bromsgrove School
3 09:34 U19 E RGS Newcastle
5 – 19
Worthing College
4 09:51 U19 F St Edmunds College Queen Ethelburga’s
9 – 14 18 – 8
Bromsgrove School Oakham School
5 10:08 U19 E Hartpury College Worthing College
19 – 2 12 – 7
Wrekin College Sedbergh
6 10:25 U19 F Canford School Streatham & Clapham High Felsted School
7 – 8 15 – 6 8 – 13
Bromsgrove School Oakham School Holy Cross
7 10:42 U19 E Woodhouse Grove Latymer Upper School
9 – 15 8 – 10
Hartpury College Worthing College
8 10:59 U19 F Queen Ethelburga’s Streatham & Clapham High
10 – 11 8 – 5
Canford School Felsted School
9 11:16 U19 E Sedbergh RGS Newcastle
9 – 4 5 – 17
Wrekin College Woodhouse Grove
10 11:33 U19 F Felsted School Holy Cross
8 – 15 14 – 11
Oakham School Bromsgrove School
11 11:50 U19 E Hartpury College
15 – 11
Latymer Upper School
12 12:07 U19 F Oakham School St Edmunds College Canford School
9 – 17 9 – 12 13 – 9
Holy Cross Queen Ethelburga’s Streatham & Clapham High

BREAK

14 12:41 U19 E Hartpury College Worthing College
12 – 10 10 – 12
Sedbergh Wrekin College
15 12:58 U19 F Canford School Felsted School St Edmunds College
16 – 8 9 – 17 17 – 13
Holy Cross Bromsgrove School Oakham School
16 13:15 U19 E RGS Newcastle Woodhouse Grove Hartpury College
6 – 12 15 – 8 12 – 12
Sedbergh Latymer Upper School Worthing College
17 13:32 U19 F Queen Ethelburga’s Canford School
13 – 7 13 – 6
Streatham & Clapham High Felsted School
18 13:49 U19 E RGS Newcastle
8 – 15
Latymer Upper School
19 14:06 U19 F St Edmunds College Oakham School
12 – 9 12 – 19
Felsted School Bromsgrove School
20 14:23 U19 E Woodhouse Grove
15 – 8
Sedbergh
21 14:40 U19 F Queen Ethelburga’s Canford School St Edmunds College
10 – 18 11 – 9 7 – 21
Holy Cross Oakham School Streatham & Clapham High
22 14:57 U19 E RGS Newcastle Woodhouse Grove
4 – 7 7 – 14
Wrekin College Worthing College
23 15:14 U19 F St Edmunds College Queen Ethelburga’s
9 – 16 17 – 14
Holy Cross Felsted School
24 15:31 U19 E Latymer Upper School
13 – 11
Wrekin College
25 15:48 U19 F St Edmunds College Streatham & Clapham High
9 – 12 8 – 13
Canford School Bromsgrove School
26 16:18 SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS
Hartpury College Bromsgrove School
13 – 7 7 – 15
Canford School Worthing College
27 16:43 FINAL & 3rd PLACE PLAY OFF FINALS 3RD PLACE PLAY OFF
Hartpury College Canford School
11-13 8-13
Worthing College Bromsgrove School

 

Section E

Team Points Position
Woodhouse Grove 21 3
Latymer Upper School 18 4
Worthing College 24 2
Sedbergh 14 5
Hartpury College 28 1
Wrekin College 12 6
RGS Newcastle 3 7

 

Section F

Team Points Position
Queen Ethelburga’s 22 4
St Edmunds College 14 6
Streatham & Clapham High 19 5
Oakham School 9 7
Holy Cross 30 3
Canford School 31 2
Bromsgrove School 31 1
Felsted School 6 8

 

Round Time Section Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
1 09:00 U16 C Guildford High School Newcastle High School for Girls
12 – 10 5 – 10
The Grange Millfield School
2 09:17 U16 D St Catherine’s School South Hunsley
6 – 17 2 – 9
Blue Coat School Wrekin College
3 09:34 U16 C The Grammar School at Leeds
18 – 7
Nottingham Girls High School
4 09:51 U16 D The Broxbourne School South Hunsley
10 – 12 10 – 10
Wrekin College George Spencer Academy
5 10:08 U16 C Guildford High School
18 – 6
Nottingham Girls High School
6 10:25 U16 D Canford School St Catherine’s School Newlands Girls School
9 – 9 9 – 15 7 – 15
Wrekin College George Spencer Academy Blue Coat School
7 10:42 U16 C Newcastle High School for Girls The Grammar School at Leeds Guildford High School
5 – 12 11 – 15 v
Stephen Perse Foundation Millfield School Brighton College
8 10:59 U16 D South Hunsley St Catherine’s School
2 – 10 12 – 6
Canford School Newlands Girls School
9 11:16 U16 C Newcastle High School for Girls
4 – 13
The Grammar School at Leeds
10 11:33 U16 D Newlands Girls School Blue Coat School
11 – 12 15 – 6
George Spencer Academy Wrekin College
11 11:50 U16 C Nottingham Girls High School Stephen Perse Foundation Millfield School
15 – 17 4 – 8 4 – 11
The Grange The Grammar School at Leeds Guildford High School
12 12:07 U16 D George Spencer Academy The Broxbourne School Canford School
10 – 18 15 – 5 11 – 9
Blue Coat School South Hunsley St Catherine’s School

BREAK

14 12:41 U16 C Millfield School Stephen Perse Foundation
12 – 14 20 – 8
The Grange Nottingham Girls High School
15 12:58 U16 D Canford School Newlands Girls School The Broxbourne School
11 – 12 8 – 13 15 – 6
Blue Coat School Wrekin College George Spencer Academy
16 13:15 U16 C Newcastle High School for Girls The Grammar School at Leeds
13 – 14 7 – 11
The Grange Guildford High School
17 13:32 U16 D South Hunsley Canford School
10 – 16 7 – 12
St Catherine’s School Newlands Girls School
18 13:49 U16 C Newcastle High School for Girls
14 – 14
Guildford High School
19 14:06 U16 D The Broxbourne School George Spencer Academy
13 – 9 12 – 9
Newlands Girls School Wrekin College
20 14:23 U16 C The Grammar School at Leeds Millfield School Stephen Perse Foundation
15 – 15 25 – 5 9 – 18
The Grange Nottingham Girls High School Guildford High School
21 14:40 U16 D South Hunsley Canford School The Broxbourne School
9 – 20 18 – 11 17 – 10
Blue Coat School George Spencer Academy St Catherine’s School
22 14:57 U16 C Stephen Perse Foundation
9 – 15
The Grange
23 15:14 U16 D The Broxbourne School South Hunsley
13 – 17 4 – 11
Blue Coat School Newlands Girls School
24 15:31 U16 C Stephen Perse Foundation Newcastle High School for Girls
7 – 11 17 – 12
Millfield School Nottingham Girls High School
25 15:48 U16 D The Broxbourne School St Catherine’s School
10 – 12 10 – 12
Canford School Wrekin College
26 16:18 SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS
Guildford High School Blue Coat School
11 – 9 15 – 17
Canford School The Grange
27 16:43 FINAL & 3rd PLACE PLAY OFF FINALS 3RD PLACE PLAY OFF
Guildford High School Canford School
18-11 10-19
The Grange Blue Coat School

 

Section C

Team Points Position
The Grammar School at Leeds 20 4
Stephen Perse Foundation 12 5
Guildford High School 28 1
Nottingham Girls High School 2 7
The Grange 24 2
Millfield School 21 3
Newcastle High School for Girls 9 6

 

Section D

Team Points Position
South Hunsley 4 8
The Broxbourne School 23 4
St Catherine’s School 14 6
George Spencer Academy 20 5
Newlands Girls School 13 7
Blue Coat School 35 1
Canford School 25 2
Wrekin College 24 3

 

Round Time Section Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
1 09:00 U14 A Guildford High School Whitburn Church of England Academy Sheffield High School
9 – 9 7 – 9 12 – 7
Stockport Grammar School Taunton School Bromsgrove School
2 09:17 U14 B Red House School The Grammar School at Leeds
6 – 13 7 – 8
Talbot Heath Kings School Worcester
3 09:34 U14 A The Broxbourne School Whitburn Church of England Academy Sheffield High School
13 – 5 6 – 9 11 -3
Bromsgrove School Farnborough Hill Wellingborough School
4 09:51 U14 B Berkhamsted School The Grammar School at Leeds
5 – 4 8 – 7
Kings School Worcester Oakham School
5 10:08 U14 A Taunton School Guildford High School Farnborough Hill
8 – 6 19 – 2 11 – 11
Bromsgrove School Wellingborough School Stockport Grammar School
6 10:25 U14 B Talbot Heath Putney High School
11 – 4 12 – 1
Kings School Worcester Oakham School
7 10:42 U14 A Whitburn Church of England Academy Sheffield High School Guildford High School
1 – 15 8 – 9 13 – 11
The Broxbourne School Taunton School Farnborough Hill
8 10:59 U14 B Red House School The Grammar School at Leeds
2 – 14 8 – 11
Berkhamsted School Talbot Heath
9 11:16 U14 A Farnborough Hill Stockport Grammar School Whitburn Church of England Academy
15 – 4 16 – 5 12 – 6
Wellingborough School Bromsgrove School Sheffield High School
10 11:33 U14 B Red House School
6 – 17
The Grammar School at Leeds
11 11:50 U14 A Wellingborough School The Broxbourne School Taunton School
3 – 13 11 – 7 5 – 6
Stockport Grammar School Sheffield High School Guildford High School
12 12:07 U14 B Berkhamsted School Talbot Heath
9 – 4 5 – 12
The Grammar School at Leeds Putney High School

BREAK

14 12:41 U14 A Taunton School Farnborough Hill The Broxbourne School
4 – 14 12 – 14 15 – 3
Stockport Grammar School Bromsgrove School Wellingborough School
15 12:58 U14 B Berkhamsted School
9 – 4
Oakham School
16 13:15 U14 A Whitburn Church of England Academy Sheffield High School Taunton School
3 – 9 5 – 16 8 – 12
Stockport Grammar School Guildford High School Farnborough Hill
17 13:32 U14 B The Grammar School at Leeds
5 – 14
Putney High School
18 13:49 U14 A The Broxbourne School Whitburn Church of England Academy Wellingborough School
14 – 13 2 – 18 6 – 13
Farnborough Hill Guildford High School Bromsgrove School
19 14:06 U14 B Red House School Oakham School
5 – 22 10 – 7
Putney High School Kings School Worcester
20 14:23 U14 A Sheffield High School Taunton School The Broxbourne School
5 – 12 10 – 6 7 – 13
Stockport Grammar School Wellingborough School Guildford High School
21 14:40 U14 B Talbot Heath Berkhamsted School
11 – 3 11 – 12
Oakham School Putney High School
22 14:57 U14 A The Broxbourne School Whitburn Church of England Academy Sheffield High School
10 – 11 9 – 14 7 – 14
Stockport Grammar School Bromsgrove School Farnborough Hill
23 15:14 U14 B Red House School
10 – 8
Kings School Worcester
24 15:31 U14 A The Broxbourne School Whitburn Church of England Academy Guildford High School
10 – 7 8 – 7 15 – 9
Taunton School Wellingborough School Bromsgrove School
25 15:48 U14 B Berkhamsted School Red House School Putney High School
12 – 6 7 – 9 18 – 5
Talbot Heath Oakham School Kings School Worcester
26 16:18 SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS SEMI FINALS
Guildford High School Putney High School
9 – 11 18 – 9
Berkhamsted School Stockport Grammar School
27 16:43 FINAL & 3rd PLACE PLAY OFF FINALS 3RD PLACE PLAY OFF
Berkhamsted School Guildford High School
9-7 8-14
Putney High School Stockport Grammar School

 

Section A

Team Points Position
Sheffield High School 12 8
The Broxbourne School 32 3
Guildford High School 38 1
Wellingborough School 2 9
Farnborough Hill 26 4
Stockport Grammar School 36 2
Taunton School 23 5
Bromsgrove School 18 6
Whitburn Church of England Academy 13 7

 

Section B

Team Points Position
The Grammar School at Leeds 12 4
Berkhamsted School 26 2
Putney High School 30 1
Oakham School 11 5
Tablot Heath 20 3
Kings School Worcester 8 6
Red House School 6 7

Related Pages

Google Ad Manager – Right Column DFP