COVID-19 SUPPORT

The health and safety of the Netball Family is our number one priority. For guidance and support please click here.

Premier League 3

The Premier League has been running since the 2006/2007 season when Divisions 1 and 2 were launched, and was expanded for the 2010/2011 season with the introduction of Division 3.

Premier League Netball is the highest level of club netball in the country and the teams that make up the 3 divisions have come through a gruelling county, regional and national pathway to take one of the coveted 30 places.

The Premier League 3 champions and runners-up gain promotion into Premier League 2. The nine regional league winners along with the bottom three teams from Premier League 3 take part in the Premier League Playoffs to decide who will compete in Premier League 3 the following season.

The Premier League playoffs will take place on Saturday 23rd and Sunday 24th April 2022 at Warwick University.

2021/22 Premier League 3 – Table and Results

Results after Round 7

Round 1

Home Results Away

Clan

13:00

Leyton

Eclipse

36-51

Sussex Thunder

Exeter

43-33

Premier Romans

Norfolk United

48-38

BSV Billericay

Essex Open

40-60

TFC Leicester Netball Club

 

Round 2

Home Results Away

Sussex Thunder

58-43

Clan

Premier Romans

55-43

Leyton

BSV Billericay

39-37

Eclipse

Essex Open

23-53

Exeter

TFC Leicester Netball Club

39-48

Norfolk United

 

Round 3

Home Results Away

Premier Romans

57-44

Clan

BSV Billericay

43-52

Sussex Thunder

Leyton

55-29

Essex Open

Eclipse

46-41

TFC Leicester Netball Club

Norfolk United

32-49

Exeter

 

Round 4

Home Results Away

Clan

31-39

BSV Billericay

Essex Open

37-50

Premier Romans

TFC Leicester Netball Club

39-68

Sussex Thunder

Norfolk United

50-49

Leyton

Exeter

54-24

Eclipse

 

Round 5

Home Details Away

Clan

57-31

Essex Open

BSV Billericay

42-49

TFC Leicester Netball Club

Premier Romans

51-39

Norfolk United

Sussex Thunder

55-47

Exeter

Leyton

36-50

Eclipse

 

Round 6

Home Details Away

TFC Leicester Netball Club

61-41

Clan

Norfolk United

71-28

Essex Open

Exeter

54-35

BSV Billericay

Eclipse

35-41

Premier Romans

Sussex Thunder

77-41

Leyton

 

Round 7

Home Details Away

Clan

43-48

Norfolk United

TFC Leicester Netball Club

48-52

Exeter

Essex Open

32-31

Eclipse

BSV Billericay

48-37

Leyton

Premier Romans

45-49

Sussex Thunder

 

Round 8

Home Details Away

Exeter

11:30

Clan

Eclipse

11:00

Norfolk United

Leyton

11:00

TFC Leicester Netball Club

Sussex Thunder

10:30

Essex Open

Premier Romans

12:30

BSV Billericay

 

Round 9

Home Details Away

Clan

10:30

Eclipse

Exeter

11:30

Leyton

Sussex Thunder

10:30

Norfolk United

TFC Leicester Netball Club

11:00

Premier Romans

Essex Open

11:00

BSV Billericay

 

Round 10

Home Details Away

Leyton

11:00

Clan

Sussex Thunder

10:30

Eclipse

Premier Romans

12:30

Exeter

BSV Billericay

12:00

Norfolk United

TFC Leicester Netball Club

11:00

Essex Open

 

Round 11

Home Details Away

Clan

10:30

Sussex Thunder

Leyton

11:00

Premier Romans

Eclipse

11:00

BSV Billericay

Exeter

11:30

Essex Open

Norfolk United

12:30

TFC Leicester Netball Club

 

Round 12

Home Details Away

Clan

Premier Romans

Sussex Thunder

BSV Billericay

Essex Open

Leyton

TFC Leicester Netball Club

Eclipse

Exeter

Norfolk United

 

Round 13

Home Details Away

BSV Billericay

Clan

Premier Romans

Essex Open

Sussex Thunder

TFC Leicester Netball Club

Leyton

Norfolk United

Eclipse

Exeter

 

Round 14

Home Details Away

Essex Open

Clan

TFC Leicester Netball Club

BSV Billericay

Norfolk United

Premier Romans

Exeter

Sussex Thunder

Eclipse

Leyton

 

Round 15

Home Details Away

Clan

TFC Leicester Netball Club

Essex Open

Norfolk United

BSV Billericay

Exeter

Premier Romans

Eclipse

Leyton

Sussex Thunder

 

Round 16

Home Details Away

Norfolk United

Clan

Exeter

TFC Leicester Netball Club

Eclipse

Essex Open

Leyton

BSV Billericay

Sussex Thunder

Premier Romans

 

Round 17

Home Details Away

Clan

Exeter

Norfolk United

12:30

Eclipse

TFC Leicester Netball Club

Leyton

Essex Open

Sussex Thunder

BSV Billericay

Premier Romans

 

Round 18

Home Details Away

Eclipse

12:30

Clan

Leyton

11:00

Exeter

Norfolk United

12:30

Sussex Thunder

Premier Romans

12:30

TFC Leicester Netball Club

BSV Billericay

12:00

Essex Open

 

Visit our Competition Support Page for league information and useful downloads.