NPL U19

The U19 Netball Performance League (NPL) consists of the nine English Vitality Netball Superleague franchises and one invited team taking part in the competition.

Its aim is to provide the game’s outstanding youth (U19) players with a performance environment and to organise for them regular, highly disciplined and intense competition.

 

2023 U19 NPL

The opening round of the 2023 season will take place on Saturday 4 December 2022 at David Ross Sports Village, University of Nottingham. The closing round of the season will be on Saturday 1 April 2023.

Following the completion of the regular rounds, the NPL Tournament will take place Thursday 27-Sunday 30 July 2023 at David Ross Sports Village, University of Nottingham.

2022 U19 NPL Results

League Table

Round 1

Date Time Home Result Away Venue
11/12/2021 10:00 Team Bath

45-58

Saracens Mavericks David Ross Sports Village
11/12/2021 14:30 Surrey Storm

56-48

Loughborough Lightning David Ross Sports Village
11/12/2021 11:45 London Pulse

36-37

Wasps David Ross Sports Village
11/12/2021 11:45 North East

28-70

Manchester Thunder David Ross Sports Village
11/12/2021 13:30 Leeds Rhinos

50-52

Severn Stars David Ross Sports Village

 

Round 2

Date Time Home Result Away Venue
26/03/2022 11:00 Saracens Mavericks

48-65

Surrey Storm David Ross Sports Village
11/12/2021 15:15 Manchester Thunder

52-60

Wasps David Ross Sports Village
11/12/2021 15:15 Loughborough Lightning

48-58

Team Bath David Ross Sports Village
11/12/2021 17:00 London Pulse

54-43

Severn Stars David Ross Sports Village
11/12/2021 17:00 North East

55-63

Leeds Rhinos David Ross Sports Village

 

Round 3

Date Time Home Result Away Venue
16/01/2022 14:00 Team Bath

37-49

Severn Stars SGS College
15/01/2022 13:45 Wasps

42-53

Loughborough Lightning University of Warwick
15/01/2022 10:00 Manchester Thunder

59-52

Saracens Mavericks Platt Lane Sports Complex
15/01/2022 11:00 Surrey Storm

67-55

Leeds Rhinos Surrey Sports Park
27/03/2022 13:00 London Pulse

59-35

North East Sports Dock

 

Round 4

Date Time Home Result Away Venue
12/02/2022 11:00 Loughborough Lightning

59-36

North East Netball Centre
12/02/2022 13:30 Saracens Mavericks

58-37

London Pulse Queenswood School
12/02/2022 TBC Manchester Thunder

66-51

Surrey Storm TBC
12/02/2022 14:00 Leeds Rhinos

47-55

Team Bath Arena 1
12/02/2022 13:45 Wasps

56-27

Severn Stars CBS Arena

 

Round 5

Date Time Home Result Away Venue
15/02/2022 19:30 Team Bath

47-56

Surrey Storm STV
19/02/2022 14:30 North East

40-55

Wasps Sport Central
19/02/2022 11:00 Severn Stars

36-57

Saracens Mavericks University of Worcester Arena
19/02/2022 09:30 Loughborough Lightning

55-58

Manchester Thunder Netball Centre
19/02/2022 13:00 London Pulse

44-58

Leeds Rhinos Sports Dock

Round 6

Date Time Home Result Away Venue
05/03/2022 14:30 North East

43-38

Severn Stars Maiden Castle
05/03/2022 14:00 Team Bath

51-61

Manchester Thunder The Deanery Academy
05/03/2022 14:00 Leeds Rhinos

47-53

Wasps Arena 1
05/03/2022 15:00 Surrey Storm

46-55

London Pulse Surrey Sports Park
05/03/2022 15:00 Loughborough Lightning

38-44

Saracens Mavericks SDW

Round 7

Date Time Home Result Away Venue
19/03/2022 12:00 Surrey Storm

64-43

North East Surrey Sports Park
19/03/2022 13:30 Wasps

37-43

Team Bath TBC
19/03/2022 13:00 Severn Stars

29-42

Loughborough Lightning University of Gloucestershire Arena
20/03/2022 14:00 Saracens Mavericks

56-49

Leeds Rhinos Queenswood School
19/03/2022 TBC Manchester Thunder

48-46

London Pulse TBC

Round 8

Date Time Home Result Away Venue
02/04/2022 12:00 Leeds Rhinos

51-64

Manchester Thunder Arena 1
02/04/2022 11:30 London Pulse

51-49

Loughborough Lightning Copper Box Arena
02/04/2022 14:00 North East

37-49

Team Bath Maiden Castle
02/04/2022 12:45 Saracens Mavericks

47-51

Wasps Queenswood School
02/04/2022 12:00 Severn Stars

47-51

Surrey Storm University of Gloucestershire Arena

Round 9

Date Time Home Result Away Venue
09/04/2022 11:45 Team Bath

51-38

London Pulse David Ross Sports Village
09/04/2022 11:45 Manchester Thunder

54-42

Severn Stars David Ross Sports Village
09/04/2022 11:45 Leeds Rhinos

51-57

Loughborough Lightning David Ross Sports Village
09/04/2022 13:30 Saracens Mavericks

56-37

North East David Ross Sports Village
09/04/2022 13:30 Surrey Storm

50-53

Wasps David Ross Sports Village

 

 

Finals Day 1

Date Time Home Result Away Venue
09/04/2022 17:00 Manchester Thunder

54-42

Surrey Storm David Ross Sports Village
09/04/2022 17:00 Leeds Rhinos

55-49

Severn Stars David Ross Sports Village
09/04/2022 18:45 Wasps

66-38

Saracens Mavericks David Ross Sports Village
09/04/2022 18:45 Team Bath

45-39

Loughborough Lightning David Ross Sports Village

 

Finals Day 2

Date Time Home Result Away Venue
10/04/2022 10:45 Loughborough Lightning

53-35

London Pulse David Ross Sports Village
10/04/2022 10:45 Severn Stars

51-43

North East David Ross Sports Village
10/04/2022 14:15 Team Bath

40-37

London Pulse David Ross Sports Village
10/04/2022 14:15 Leeds Rhinos

59-37

North East David Ross Sports Village
10/04/2022 14:15 Surrey Storm

60-44

Saracens Mavericks David Ross Sports Village
10/04/2022 14:15 Manchester Thunder

50-45

Wasps David Ross Sports Village

 

Visit our Competition Support Pagefor league information and useful downloads.