NPL Tournament

Its aim is to provide the game’s outstanding youth players with a performance environment and to organise for them regular, highly disciplined and intense competition.

The teams competing in this season are: Saracens Mavericks, Manchester Thunder, Leeds Rhinos, Severn Stars, Central Warriors, North East Phoenix, Loughborough Lightning, London Pulse, Surrey Storm & Team Bath.

To see the previous years’ NPL Tournament fixtures and results click here

The 2024 NPL Tournament will take place from Friday 26 July to Sunday 28 July 2024 at the University of Nottingham.

 

2024 NPL Tournament

 

 

 

Group As Group Bs
Friday
Age CP Court 1 Court  2 Court 3 Court 4
U21 17:00 Loughborough Lightning v Severn Stars Leeds Rhinos v London Pulse Surrey Storm v Central Warriors Team Bath v Saracens Mavericks
U19 18:00 London Pulse v Surrey Storm Leeds Rhinos v Loughborough Lightning Team Bath v Severn Stars Central Warriors v Saracens Mavericks
U17 19:00 Severn Stars v Saracens Mavericks Leeds Rhinos v London Pulse Team Bath v Central Warriors Loughborough Lightning v Surrey Storm

 

 

 

 

Saturday
Age CP Court 1 Court  2 Court 3 Court 4
U21 10:00 London Pulse v Loughborough Lightning Severn Stars v North East Phoenix Saracens Mavericks v Surrey Storm Central Warriors v Manchester Thunder
U19 11:00 Loughborough Lightning v London Pulse Surrey Storm v North East Phoenix Saracens Mavericks v Team Bath Severn Stars v Manchester Thunder
U17 12:00 London Pulse v Severn Stars Saracens Mavericks v Manchester Thunder Surrey Storm v Team Bath Central Warriors v North East Phoenix
U21 13:00 North East Phoenix v London Pulse Loughborough Lightning v Leeds Rhinos Manchester Thunder v Saracens Mavericks Surrey Storm v Team Bath
U19 14:00 North East Phoenix v Loughborough Lightning London Pulse v Leeds Rhinos Manchester Thunder v Saracens Mavericks Team Bath v Central Warriors
U17 15:00 Manchester Thunder v London Pulse Severn Stars v Leeds Rhinos North East Phoenix v Surrey Storm Team Bath v Loughborough Lightning
U21 16:00 Leeds Rhinos v North East Phoenix London Pulse v Severn Stars Team Bath v Manchester Thunder Saracens Mavericks v Central Warriors
U19 17:00 Leeds Rhinos v North East Phoenix Loughborough Lightning v Surrey Storm Central Warriors v Manchester Thunder Saracens Mavericks v Severn Stars
U17 18:00 Leeds Rhinos v Manchester Thunder London Pulse v Saracens Mavericks Loughborough Lightning v North East Phoenix Surrey Storm v Central Warriors

 

 

 

 

Sunday
Age CP Court 1 Court  2 Court 3 Court 4
U21 9:00 Severn Stars v Leeds Rhinos North East Phoenix v Loughborough Lightning Central Warriors v Team Bath Manchester Thunder v Surrey Storm
U19 10:00 Surrey Storm v Leeds Rhinos North East Phoenix v London Pulse Severn Stars v Central Warriors Manchester Thunder v Team Bath
U17 11:00 Saracens Mavericks v Leeds Rhinos Manchester Thunder v Severn Stars Central Warriors v Loughborough Lightning North East Phoenix v Team Bath
12:00 U21 Semi-Final 1 U21 Semi-Final 2 U19 Semi-Final 1 U19 Semi-Final 2
A1 v B2 B1 v A2 A1 v B2 B1 v A2
13:00 U21 9th/10th Playoff U17 Semi-Final 1 U17 Semi-Final 2 U19 9th/10th Playoff
A5 v B5 A1 v B2 B1 v A2 A5 v B5
14:00 U17 9th/10th Playoff U21 7th/8th Playoff U19 7th/8th Playoff U17 7th/8th Playoff
A5 v B5 A4 v B4 A4 v B4 A4 v B4
15:00 U21 5th/6th Playoff U19 5th/6th Playoff U17 5th/6th Playoff
A3 v B3 A3 v B3 A3 v B3
16:00 U21 3rd/4th Playoff U19 3rd/4th Playoff U17 3rd/4th Playoff
SF1 Runner-up v SF2 Runner-up SF1 Runner-up v SF2 Runner-up SF1 Runner-up v SF2 Runner-up
17:00 U21 Final U19 Final U17 Final
SF1 Winner v SF2 Winner SF1 Winner v SF2 Winner SF1 Winner v SF2 Winner
18:00 Presentation (Court 3)

 

Related Pages

Google Ad Manager – Right Column DFP