COVID-19 SUPPORT

The health and safety of the Netball Family is our number one priority. For guidance and support please click here.

Premier League 1

Premier League Netball is the highest level of club netball in the country and the teams that make up the three divisions have come through a gruelling county, regional and national pathway to take one of the coveted 30 places.

The Premier League has been running since the 2006/2007 season when Divisions 1 and 2 were launched, and was expanded for the 2010/2011 season with the introduction of Division 3.

The Premier League 2 champions and runners-up gain promotion into Premier League 1 while the bottom two sides in Premier League 1 are relegated to Premier League 2.

2021/22 Premier League 1 – Table and Results

Results after Round 7

Round 1

Home Results Away

Tameside

25-60

Turnford

Linden

36-54

New Cambell

Hucclecote

56-41

Weston Park Blade

Grangetown

20-68

Oldham

YWCA Bury

46-53

Academy

 

Round 2

Home Results Away

New Cambell

57-40

Tameside

Turnford

50-44

Weston Park Blade

Oldham

52-35

Linden

YWCA Bury

34-53

Hucclecote

Academy

67-40

Grangetown

 

Round 3

Home Results Away

Tameside

41-34

Weston Park Blade

Oldham

85-52

New Cambell

Turnford

51-61

YWCA Bury

Linden

41-61

Academy

Grangetown

57-70

Hucclecote

 

Round 4

Home Results Away

Tameside

37-36

Oldham

YWCA Bury

43-37

Weston Park Blade

Academy

64-52

New Cambell

Grangetown

29-65

Turnford

Hucclecote

40-50

Linden

 

Round 5

Home Details Away

YWCA Bury

51-40

Tameside

Oldham

44-53

Academy

Weston Park Blade

56-48

Grangetown

Hucclecote

42-53

New Cambell

Turnford

63-44

Linden

 

Round 6

Home Details Away

Tameside

53-58

Academy

Grangetown

47-49

YWCA Bury

Hucclecote

49-68

Oldham

Linden

43-57

Weston Park Blade

Turnford

62-63

New Cambell

 

Round 7

Home Details Away

Tameside

76-29

Grangetown

Academy

87-41

Hucclecote

YWCA Bury

52-50

Linden

Oldham

59-53

Turnford

Weston Park Blade

58-57

New Cambell

 

Round 8

Home Details Away

Tameside

11:30

Hucclecote

Linden

11:30

Grangetown

Turnford

10:30

Academy

New Cambell

12:30

YWCA Bury

Weston Park Blade

12:00

Oldham

 

Round 9

Home Details Away

Tameside

11:30

Linden

Huccleote

11:30

Turnford

Grangetown

12:30

New Cambell

Academy

12:00

Weston Park Blade

YWCA Bury

10:30

Oldham

 

Round 10

Home Details Away

Turnford

10:30

Tameside

New Cambell

12:30

Linden

Weston Park Blade

12:00

Hucclecote

Oldham

12:30

Grangetown

Academy

12:00
YWCA Bury

 

Round 11

Home Details Away

Tameside

11:30

New Cambell

Weston Park Blade

12:00

Turnford

Linden

11:30

Oldham

Hucclecote

13:30

YWCA Bury

Grangetown

12:30

Academy

 

Round 12

Home Details Away

Weston Park Blade

Tameside

New Cambell

Oldham

YWCA Bury

Turnford

Academy

Linden

Hucclecote

Grangetown

 

Round 13

Home Details Away

Oldham

Tameside

Weston Park Blade

YWCA Bury

New Cambell

Academy

Turnford

Grangetown

Linden

Hucclecote

 

Round 14

Home Details Away

Tameside

YWCA Bury

Academy

Oldham

Grangetown

Weston Park Blade

New Cambell

Hucclecote

Linden

Turnford

 

Round 15

Home Details Away

Academy

Tameside

YWCA Bury

Grangetown

Oldham

Hucclecote

Weston Park Blade

Linden

New Cambell

Turnford

 

Round 16

Home Details Away

Grangetown

Tameside

Hucclecote

Academy

Linden

YWCA Bury

Turnford

Oldham

New Cambell

Weston Park Blade

 

Round 17

Home Details Away

Hucclecote

Tameside

Grangetown

12:30

Linden

Academy

Turnford

YWCA Bury

New Cambell

Oldham

Weston Park Blade

 

Round 18

Home Details Away

Linden

11:30

Tameside

Turnford

10:30

Hucclecote

New Cambell

12:30

Grangetown

Weston Park Blade

12:00

Academy

Oldham

12:30

YWCA Bury

Visit our Competition Support Page for league information and useful downloads.